Spring 2017
ARTH 234: Utopias (Olga Touloumi)
ANTH 356: Culture, Mediation, Media (Laura Kunreuther)
ARTH 315: Interior Worlds (Julia Rosenbaum)
CMSC 143: Object-Oriented Programming with Robots (Kondaker Salehin)
FILM 203: Performance and Video (Ben Coonley)
THTR 317: 20th Century Avant Garde Performance (Miriam Felton-Dansky)
HIST 144: The History of the Experiment (Gregory Moynahan)
HR 318: Persons & Things (Ann Seaton)
IDEA 135: Games at Work: Participation, Procedure, and Play (Ben Coonley and Keith O’Hara)
LIT 256: Fiction in Enlightenment Britain (Collin Jennings)
LIT 2041: Intro to Renaissance Poetry (Adhaar Desai)
LIT 2414: The Book Before Print (Marisa Libbon)
LIT 3046: Woman as Cyborg (Maria Cecire)
PHIL 322: Citizens of the World (Thomas Bartscherer)
SPAN 301: Intro to Spanish Literature (Mar Gomez Glez)
WRIT 345: Imagining Nonhuman Consciousness (Benjamin Hale)

Fall 2016
LIT 235: Introduction to Media (Maria Cecire)
ARTH 132: Cultural Practice of Mapping (Gretta Tritch Roman)
ARTH 211: Sightseeing: Vision And Image in Early Modern Europe (Susan Merriam)
ARTH 287: Experiments in Art & Technology (Alex Kitnick)
AS 101: Introduction to American Studies (Alexandre Benson)
CMSC 120: Technologies of Reading: Human and Machine Approaches to Literature (Sven Anderson and Collin Jennings)
CMSC 143: Object-Oriented Programming with Robots (Keith O’Hara and Khondaker Salehin)
FILM 248: Framing the Election (Jacqueline Goss)
FILM 251: Small Screens (Jacqueline Goss)
HIST 209: Making Books for Everyday Life (Tabetha Ewing)
LIT 267: The Neuro-Novel (Lianne Habinek)
THTR 329: Theatre, Surveillance, and the Internet Age (Miriam Felton-Dansky)

SPRING 2016
HIST 144: The History of Experiment (Heidi Knoblauch)
LIT 235: Introduction to Media (Collin Jennings)
ANTH 346: Surveillance: From the Human to the Digital (Laura Kunreuther)
ARTH 238: Mapping the 19th-Century City (Gretta Tritch Roman)
ARTH 343: Geographies of Sound (Maria Sonevytsky and Olga Touloumi)
FILM 203: Performance & Video (Ben Coonley)
FILM 342: Stereoscopic 3D Video (Ben Coonley)
CMSC 117: Introduction to Computing: Interactive Systems (Keith O’Hara)
CMSC 143: Object-Oriented Programming with Robots (Khondaker Salehin)
HIST 314: Violent Cultures and Material Pleasures in the Atlantic World (Christian Crouch)
HIST 2237: Radio Africa: Broadcasting History (Drew Thompson)
HR 323: Race and the Pastoral (Ann Seaton)
LIT 243: Literature in the Digital Age (Nathan Shockey)
LIT 3028: Sound in American Literature (Alexandre Benson)
LIT 3101: The Roman Poetry Book (Lauren Curtis)
MUS 329: The Wild Side of Baroque Music (Alexander Bonus)
SPAN 301: Introduction to Spanish Literature (Patricia Lopez-Gay)
SPAN 325: Archive Fever in Literature and Film (Patricia Lopez-Gay)
THTR 236: Power and Performance in the Colonial Atlantic (Christian Crouch and Miriam Felton-Dansky)

FALL 2015
ANTH 240: Introduction to Media (Laura Kunreuther)
LIT 2032: Signs and Symbols: Pattern Recognition in Literature and Code (Collin Jennings)
ARTH 132: The Cultural Practice of Mapping (Gretta Tritch Roman)
FILM 251: Small Screens (Jacqueline Goss)
FILM 320: Internet Aesthetics (Ed Halter)
THTR 349: The Exorcist (David Levine)
THTR 247: Adapting Shakespeare (Neil Gaiman)
LIT 3122: The Revenge Tragedy (Lianne Habinek)
LIT 325: “Why Do They Hate Us?”: Representing the Middle East (Dina Ramadan)
LIT 281: Mass Culture of Postwar Japan (Nathan Shockey)
WRIT 345: Imagining Nonhuman Consciousness (Benjamin Hale)
HIST 2123: From Analog to Digital: Photography and Visual History in Africa (Drew Thompson)
PS 285: Privacy: Why Does it Matter? (Roger Berkowitz)

SPRING 2015
LIT 235: Introduction to Media (Thomas Keenan)
HIST 144: The History of the Experiment: Experience and Scientific Method in Western Society (Gregory Moynahan)
ARTH 281: Governing the World: An Architectural History (Olga Touloumi)
ARTH 289: Rights and The Image (Susan Merriam)
FILM 203: Electronic Media: Performance and Video (Ben Coonley)
FILM/ANTH 224: Ethnography in Image, Sound & Text (Laura Kunreuther and Jacqueline Goss)
FILM 233: Art and Internet (Ben Coonley)
THTR 310: Survey of Drama: The Birth of Tragedy; the Death of Tragedy (Thomas Bartscherer)
THTR 317: Twentieth-Century Avant-Garde Performance (Miriam Felton-Dansky)
THTR 345: Writing the Fantastic (Neil Gaiman)
LIT 2191: Media & Metropolis in Modern Japan (Nathan Shockey)
LIT 2414: The Book Before Print (Marisa Libbon)
HIST 2315: How to Wage War in Colonial America (Christian Crouch)
HR 412: Re-Reading “The Family of Man” (Thomas Keenan)
SPAN 301: Introduction to Spanish Literature (Patricia Lopez-Gay)

FALL 2014
ART 122: Architectural Inventions (Max Goldfarb)
FILM 353: Virtual Environments (Ben Coonley)
MUS 308: Bach, The Baroque & Beyond (Alexander Bonus)
THTR 347: Adapting Shakespeare (Neil Gaiman)
LIT 235: Introduction to Media (Thomas Keenan)
LIT 3046: Woman as Cyborg (Maria Cecire)
CMSC 118: Introduction to Computing: Digital Humanities (Rebecca Thomas)
CMSC 143: Object-Oriented Programming with Robots (Keith O’Hara)
HIST 2237: Radio Africa: Broadcasting History (Drew Thompson)
HIST 3139: The Power of Print (Robert Culp)
HR 324: Collectivity, Difference, and Politics (Ann Seaton)
PS 213: The Unmaking of Americans (Roger Berkowitz)
SOC 267: Media, Power, and Social Change (Sarah Egan)
SPAN 245: “Is the Author Dead?”: Haunted by the Ghost of Cervantes (Patricia Lopez-Gay)

SPRING 2014
ART 122 MG: Architectural Inventions (Max Goldfarb)
ARTH 214: Architecture and Media (Irene Sunwoo)
ARTH 287: Experiments in Art & Technology (Alex Kitnick)
FILM 203: Electronic Media: Digital Animation (Jacqueline Goss)
FILM 342: Stereoscopic 3D Video (Ben Coonley)
THTR 326: Brecht and His Legacy (Miriam Felton-Dansky)
BIO 122: The Science of Creativity (Amy Savage)
CMSC 117: Introduction to Computing: Interactive Systems (Keith O’Hara)
MUS 243: Making of the Band: A History of Musical Instruments and Ensembles, from the Medieval Age to the Present (Alexander Bonus)
LIT 2082: Multimediated Medievalisms: Arthurian Afterlives, 1800-Present (Maria Cecire)
LIT 2217: The History of the Experiment (Lianne Habinek)
LIT 3314: The Invention of Celebrity (Marisa Libbon)
EUS 306: EUS Practicum II: Opportunistic Architecture; The Social Art of Building (Jeff Katz)
HR 323: Race and the Pastoral (Ann Seaton)
REL 133: Pilgrimage (Kristin Schieble)

FALL 2013
ARTH 225: Land into Landscape: Environment, Art, and Design in America (Julia Rosenbaum)
ARTH 315: Beautiful by Design: The Decorative Arts and Material Culture at the Turn of the Century (Julia Rosenbaum)
HIST 2314/AS 101: Colonial English America (Christian Crouch)
CMSC 118: Hapax Legomena and the Words we Use: Computing for the Digital Humanities (Rebecca Thomas)
CMSC 119: (De-)Coding the Drone (Keith O’Hara)
EUS 305B: EUS Practicum: Opportunistic Architecture; The Social Art of Building (Anne Nelson)
FILM 221: Found Footage, Appropriation and Pranks (Ben Coonley)
FILM 233: Art & Internet (Ben Coonley)
FILM 361: Experimental Ethnography (Jacqueline Goss)
HR 234: Defining the Human (Robert Weston)
LIT 140: Introduction to Media (Maria Cecire)
LIT 2081: Mass Culture of Postwar Japan (Nathan Shockey)
LIT 226: Introduction to Poetics: Texts, Forms, Experiments (Joan Retallack)
SOC 267: Media, Power & Social Change (Sarah Egan)

SPRING 2013
HIST 144: History of Experiment: Experience and Scientific Method in the Western World (Gregory Moynahan)
ART 100: Cybergraphics (Hap Tivey)
ART 206 KL: Sculpture II: Network Art (Kristin Lucas)
ARTH 289: Rights and the Image (Susan Merriam)
BIO 122: The Science of Creativity (Amy Savage)
FILM 353: Virtual Environments (Ben Coonley)
MUS 237: Machine-Made Music, Past and Present (Alexander Bonus)
THTR 360: Going Viral: Performance, Media, Memes (Miriam Felton-Dansky)
LIT 2195: “Why Do They Hate Us?”: Representing the Middle East (Dina Ramadan)
LIT 3018: Junior Seminar: Medievalisms (Maria Cecire)
LIT 341: The Book Before Print (Marisa Libbon)
CMSC 118: Hapax Legomena and the Words we Use: Computing for the Digital Humanities (Rebecca Thomas)
HIST 314: Violent Cultures and Material Pleasures in the Atlantic World (Christian Crouch)
HR 318: Persons and Things (Ann Seaton)
HR 412: Re-reading “The Family of Man” (Thomas Keenan)

FALL 2012
CMSC 117: Introduction to Computing: Interactive Systems (Keith O’Hara)
LIT 140: Introduction to Media (Maria Cecire)
FILM 248: Framing the Election (Jacqueline Goss)
FILM 342: Stereoscopic 3D Video (Ben Coonley)
LIT 2236: Reading Resistance and Revolution in the Arab World (Dina Ramadan)
THTR 247A: Democracy in America: Populist Performance in Theory and Practice (Annie Dorsen)
THTR 247B: Chance in Performance (Annie Dorsen)
WRIT 225: Writing Fiction for New Media (Paul LaFarge)